Is Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Butter Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Cream, Tomatoes, Butter, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Lactic Acid, Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid, Allergy Advice: Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Pataks Cooking Sauce For Two Butter Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


