Is Pataks Cooking Sauce Sweet Pepper & Coconut - 14.6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • desiccated coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, green and red bell pepper, onion, tomato, canola oil, spices (including paprika, turmeric and mustard), sugar, food starch-modified, contains 2% or less of tomato paste, desiccated coconut, garlic, salt, ginger, citric acid, acetic acid, cumin seed, paprika oleoresin (color), dried cilantro

Check Pataks Cooking Sauce Sweet Pepper & Coconut - 14.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Cooking Sauce Sweet Pepper & Coconut - 14.6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansMeijer

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping