Is Patak's Curry Creations Jalfrezi Sauce Kit 160g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalfrezi Sauce Powder Mix (50%) [Tomato Powder, Peppers, Dried Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Salt, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate)], Jalfrezi Spice Paste (44%) [Water, Spices (Coriander, Spices, Turmeric, Cumin, Chilli), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Maize Flour, Acid (Acetic Acid), Tamarind, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper], Marinade (6%) [Spices (Spices, Coriander, Cumin), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Dried Coriander Leaf]

Check Patak's Curry Creations Jalfrezi Sauce Kit 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Curry Creations Jalfrezi Sauce Kit 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep