Is Patak's Curry Creations Jalfrezi Sauce Kit 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jalfrezi Sauce Powder Mix (50%) [Tomato Powder, Peppers, Dried Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Salt, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate)], Jalfrezi Spice Paste (44%) [Water, Spices (Coriander, Spices, Turmeric, Cumin, Chilli), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Maize Flour, Acid (Acetic Acid), Tamarind, Garlic Powder, Ground Black Pepper], Marinade (6%) [Spices (Spices, Coriander, Cumin), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate), Dried Coriander Leaf]
Check Patak's Curry Creations Jalfrezi Sauce Kit 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Curry Creations Jalfrezi Sauce Kit 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Curry Creations Jalfrezi Sauce Kit 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


