Is Patak's® Hot Chile Pickle & Relish Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chile Peppers, Canola Oil, Salt, Mustard, Ginger, Fenugreek, Acetic Acid, Turmeric (Color).

Check Patak's® Hot Chile Pickle & Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's® Hot Chile Pickle & Relish is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping