Is Pataks Jalfrezi Cooking Sauce 450G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (8%), Red & Green Peppers (8%), Spices (3%) [Spices, Coriander, Cumin], Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Onion, Concentrated Tomato Purée (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Cumin Seed, Paprika Extract, Dried Coriander Leaf
Check Pataks Jalfrezi Cooking Sauce 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Jalfrezi Cooking Sauce 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Jalfrezi Cooking Sauce 450G is available at 7 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisonsBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry


