Is Patak's Korma Curry Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CORN FLOUR, GINGER, GARLIC, COCONUT, ACETIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED CORIANDER LEAF. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MUSTARD.

Check Patak's Korma Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Korma Curry Paste is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry