Is Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce 15 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce in the 15 oz size has garnered significant praise from consumers. People absolutely love this sauce, finding it both delicious and flavorful. Its versatility is also highly regarded, as it can be easily used in a variety of dishes. With its rich and delectable taste, Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce has become a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not lactose free
- contains 2% or less of tomato paste, heavy cream, ginger, garlic, spices
- heavy cream
- cream
contains 2% or less of tomato paste, heavy cream, ginger, garlic, spices
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce in the 15 oz size has garnered significant praise from consumers. People absolutely love this sauce, finding it both delicious and flavorful. Its versatility is also highly regarded, as it can be easily used in a variety of dishes. With its rich and delectable taste, Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce has become a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Cream, Coconut Paste, Onion, Canola Oil, Food Starch Modified, Contains 2% or Less of Tomato Paste, Heavy Cream, Ginger, Garlic, Spices (Including Turmeric), Salt, Lactic Acid, Lemon, Juice Concentrate, Dried Cilantro Leaf.
Check Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Korma Curry Simmer Sauce 15 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


