Is Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild, aromatic korma paste with a smooth, saucy texture that blends into sauces, stews, and marinades for chicken, vegetables or tofu. Reviewers commonly note convenient single‑use portions, consistent flavor and ease of preparation; some mention it leans mild and slightly sweet, while a few prefer stronger spice levels, reports vary.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, aromatic korma paste with a smooth, saucy texture that blends into sauces, stews, and marinades for chicken, vegetables or tofu. Reviewers commonly note convenient single‑use portions, consistent flavor and ease of preparation; some mention it leans mild and slightly sweet, while a few prefer stronger spice levels, reports vary.
Ingredients
Water, Ground Spices (12%) [Coriander (4%), Turmeric (3%), Spices, Paprika, Cumin, Fenugreek], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Purée (5%), Salt, Maize Flour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut (3%), Acid (Acetic Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Coriander Leaf
Check Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Korma Paste Pots 2X70g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


