Is Patak's Korma Spice Paste 290g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Patak's Simmer Sauce Korma Curry Paste Jar 290g is a sauce that people describe as tasty, unique, and great for salmon. It is not like korma and is not a paste. This sauce offers a flavorful option for those looking to enhance their dishes with a convenient, ready-to-use sauce. With its versatile use and positive feedback from consumers, it can be a valuable addition to any culinary repertoire.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ground Spices (12%) [Spices (7%), Turmeric (3%), Cumin, Fennel], Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Purée, Salt, Maize Flour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut (3%), Acid (Acetic Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Coriander Leaf

Check Patak's Korma Spice Paste 290g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Korma Spice Paste 290g is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCountdownOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep