Is Pataks Major Grey Chutney Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Mango, Salt, Ginger, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic, Allergy Advice: May Contain Peanut And Other Tree Nuts
Check Pataks Major Grey Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Major Grey Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Major Grey Chutney is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


