Is Pataks Mild Curry Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Red Peppers, Sultanas, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Creamed Coconut, Spices (Contains Mustard), Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Allergy Advice: Contains Mustard, May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Pataks Mild Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Mild Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Mild Curry Sauce is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMildGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


