Is Pataks Mild Curry Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Red Peppers, Sultanas, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Creamed Coconut, Spices (Contains Mustard), Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Allergy Advice: Contains Mustard, May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Pataks Mild Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Mild Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Mild Curry Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


