Is Pataks Mild Curry Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- desiccated coconut
- creamed coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Red Peppers, Sultanas, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Creamed Coconut, Spices (Contains Mustard), Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Allergy Advice: Contains Mustard, May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts
Check Pataks Mild Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Mild Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Mild Curry Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


