Is Patak's Original Simmer Sauce, Vindaloo, Spicy Curry, Hot Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Spices (Including Paprika And Turmeric), Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Onion, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Crushed Red Pepper Flakes, Dried Cilantro Leaf, Dried Fenugreek Leaf.
Check Patak's Original Simmer Sauce, Vindaloo, Spicy Curry, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Original Simmer Sauce, Vindaloo, Spicy Curry, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


