Is Patak's Original Tandoori Curry Simmer Sauce, 15 Oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, DRIED ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, VINEGAR, GINGER, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, GROUND ALMONDS, TAMARIND, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), ACETIC ACID
Check Patak's Original Tandoori Curry Simmer Sauce, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Original Tandoori Curry Simmer Sauce, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry


