Is Patak's Oven Bake Biryani Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, tomato, onion, red & green peppers, rapeseed oil, ground spices (coriander , spices, cumin), sugar, concentrated tomato puree, modified maize starch, garlic puree, ginger puree, salt, acids (lactic acid, acetic acid), concentrated lemon juice, cracked black pepper, dried coriander leaf, cracked coriander seed, dried crushed red chilli, paprika extract
Check Patak's Oven Bake Biryani Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Oven Bake Biryani Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Oven Bake Biryani Sauce is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


