Is Pataks Plain Pappadums 10 Pack 100G Tree Nut Free?

Description
The Pataks Cook to Eat Pappadums Plain 100g are a product with mixed reviews. Some people say that the pappadums are good, while others disagree and say they are not good. Additionally, there is a preference for the spicy pappadums among those who enjoy this product. These pappadums come in a 100g pack.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pataks Cook to Eat Pappadums Plain 100g are a product with mixed reviews. Some people say that the pappadums are good, while others disagree and say they are not good. Additionally, there is a preference for the spicy pappadums among those who enjoy this product. These pappadums come in a 100g pack.
Ingredients
Black Gram Flour, Salt, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)
Check Pataks Plain Pappadums 10 Pack 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Plain Pappadums 10 Pack 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pataks Plain Pappadums 10 Pack 100G is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


