Is Patak's Plant-Based Jalfrezi Curry Sauce 345G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils (17%), Green & Red Peppers (3.5%), Dried Onion, Ground Spices (2%) [Spices, Coriander (1%)], Modified Maize Starch, Tomato (2%), Sugar, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Concentrated Tomato Purée (1%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cracked Coriander Seed, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Patak's Plant-Based Jalfrezi Curry Sauce 345G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patak's Plant-Based Jalfrezi Curry Sauce 345G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepDipping