Is Patak's Raita 170g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Low-Fat Yogurt ( Milk ) (54%), Water, Cucumber (11%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Mint (1%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Patak's Raita 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Raita 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Patak's Raita 170g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


