Is Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream), Food Starch-modified, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Spices, Onion Powder, Salt, Dried Crushed Red Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Ground Almond, Paprika, Tamarind, Paprika Extractives (Color), Acetic Acid, Water, Acetic Acid
Check Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


