Is Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cream, Butter (Cream), Food Starch-modified, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Ginger Puree, Spices, Onion Powder, Salt, Dried Crushed Red Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Ground Almond, Paprika, Tamarind, Paprika Extractives (Color), Acetic Acid, Water, Acetic Acid
Check Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


