Is Pataks Sweet Mango Chutney Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mango, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic, Allergy Advice: May Contain Peanut And Other Tree Nuts

Check Pataks Sweet Mango Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Sweet Mango Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping