Is Patak's The Original 8 Plain Pappadums Light And Crispy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil flour, rapeseed oil, salt, raising agents (calcium hydroxide, sodium carbonates, diphosphates). May contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Patak's The Original 8 Plain Pappadums Light And Crispy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping