Is Patak's The Original Butter Chicken Paste Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Ground Spices (16%) [ginger (4%), Coriander (3%), Cumin (3%), Paprika (2%), Spices (1%), Smoked Paprika (0.6%)1, Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Ginger Pur�e (3%), Garlic Pur�e, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Red Onion Powder, Dried Onion, Colour (paprika Oleoresin), Dried Fenugreek Leaves (0.3%). May Contain: Mustard, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Patak's The Original Butter Chicken Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's The Original Butter Chicken Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


