Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pataks Tikka Masala Medium Paste 283G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick, smooth curry paste offering a rich, aromatic, mildly spiced flavor profile; commonly used to build quick stovetop sauces, marinate proteins, or finish vegetables. Reviewers often note convenient consistency, reliable heat level, and good flavor for easy weeknight meals, while some mention saltiness and variable intensity across batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ground Spices (19%) [Turmeric, Paprika (4%), Cumin (3%), Coriander (3%), Spices], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Maize Flour, Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Tamarind, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seed, Paprika Extract, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Dried Coriander Leaf

Check Pataks Tikka Masala Medium Paste 283G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Tikka Masala Medium Paste 283G is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCountdownOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepStir Fry
Pescatarian? Pataks Tikka Masala Medium Paste 283G | Spoonful