Is Patak's Vindaloo Curry Sauce 450g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Spices (6%) [Paprika, Coriander, Chilli, Spices, Cumin], Concentrated Tomato Purée (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Dried Onion, Garlic Purée, Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Dried Coriander Leaf, Dried Crushed Red Chilli, Dried Fenugreek Leaf
Check Patak's Vindaloo Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Vindaloo Curry Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's Vindaloo Curry Sauce 450g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


