Is Patate Croustillante Avec Pelure Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Yellow corn flour, Salt, Baking powder, Guar gum, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Extractives of annatto, Extractives of paprika, Extractives of turmeric, Sugars (dextrose), Sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain colour).
Check Patate Croustillante Avec Pelure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patate Croustillante Avec Pelure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Piece


