Is Pâte a pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, EAU, SHORTENING D'HUILES VÉGÉTALES (HUILE DE PALME DIFIÉE, HUILE DE CANOLA), LEVURE, SUCRE, SEL, "ENT DU BLÉ, PEUT CONTENIR DES OEUFS ET DES TANCES LAITIÈRES, DIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, TABLE OILS SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OIL, LA OIL), YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS WHEAT, CONTAIN EGGS AND MILK INGREDIENTS, e huile épicée otre sauce plèteront iev sement paration re pizza, Rze DELC Huile Adosupicy oil and Spicy Sae to make a delicins pizza! DEEC 250 ml Saute à pieza 00

Check Pâte a pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep