Is Pâte à Tartiner Delinut Duo Shneider's Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnuts, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma: Vanillin
Check Pâte à Tartiner Delinut Duo Shneider's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pâte à Tartiner Delinut Duo Shneider's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


