Is Pate Au Poivre Noir, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Chicken Liver, Brandy, Onion, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Black Pepper, Mushrooms, Aspic: Water, Kosher Gelatin, Cognac, Glucono Delta Lactone, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Lemon Powder, Onion Powder, Vinegar, White Pepper, Black Peppercorns, Spic
Check Pate Au Poivre Noir, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pate Au Poivre Noir, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pate Au Poivre Noir, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
PepperySavoryRichMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


