Is Paté au poulet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- wheat soy eggs milk preparation preparation les temps de cuisson peuvent varier selon l'appareil utilise
- butter
wheat soy eggs milk preparation preparation les temps de cuisson peuvent varier selon l'appareil utilise
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filling: chicken broth (water, chicken broth, chicken fat), white chicken meat, peas, carrots, potatoes, canola oil, onions, enriched flour, modified corn starch, salt, mono and diglycerides, sugar, spices, pastry: unbleached wheat flour, modified palm oil, canola oil, water, sugar (dextrose, sugar), salt, vinegar, butter, liquid whole egg (for a golden crust), flavour, calcium propionate, contains: wheat soy eggs • milk préparation preparation les temps de cuisson peuvent varier selon l'appareil utilisé, cooking times may vary depending on oven or barbecue, for best results: pour un résultat optimal: réchauffer au four conventionnel, heat in conventional oven, o conventional oven ofour conventionnel préchauffer le four à 190 °c (375 °f), retirer le pâté de l'emballage de plastique et le mettre au four pendant 40 minutes ou jusqu'à la cuisson désirée, preheat oven to 190 °c (375 °f), remove pie from plastic wrapping and place in oven, heat for 40 minutes, or to your liking, si le pâté est congele: ne pas décongeler le pâté avant de le réchauffer, préchauffer le four à 180 °c (350 °f), retirer le pâté de l'emballage de plastique et le mettre au four pendant 65 minutes ou jusqu'à la cuisson désirée, if the pie is frozen: do not thaw it before heating, preheat oven to 180 °c (350 °f), remove pie from plastic wrapping and place in oven, heat for 65 minutes, or to your liking, o four à micro-ondes omicrowave oven retirer le pâté de l'emballage de plastique et le poser au centre de la plaque tournante du four à micro-ondes, l'assiette ne doit en aucun cas toucher les parois du four, mettre une seule assiette à la fois, chauffer à puissance maximale pendant 5 à 6 minutes ou jusqu'à la cuisson désirée, il est important que le pâté soit entier, nos assiettes d'aluminium peuvent être utilisées sans remove the pie from the plastic wrapping and place in the center of the microwave's turntable, the plate must not, under any circumstances, touch the walls of the oven, heat one plate at a time, heat on maximum power for 5 to 6 minutes or until desired doneness, it is important that the pie is whole, our aluminium plates can be used safely in the microwave oven
Check Paté au poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paté au poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


