Is PATE DE CAMPAGNE ARTISAN COLLECTION MADE WITH PORK RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, ONION & PARSLEY, PATE DE CAMPAGNE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK & PORK LIVERS, EGG WHITES, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, PARSLEY.
Check PATE DE CAMPAGNE ARTISAN COLLECTION MADE WITH PORK RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, ONION & PARSLEY, PATE DE CAMPAGNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PATE DE CAMPAGNE ARTISAN COLLECTION MADE WITH PORK RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, ONION & PARSLEY, PATE DE CAMPAGNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarLICKyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


