Is Pâté de Foie Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Description
pork liver pate

Description
pork liver pate
Ingredients
pork fat, 34% pork liver, water, onions, salt, wheat flour, corn dextrose, rice flour, spices, herbs, sodium nitrite
Check Pâté de Foie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pâté de Foie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


