Is Pâte de gousse de vanille Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vanilla extract* [vanilla bean extractives* in water, alcohol* (20%)], Sugar*, Inulin*, Vanilla seeds*, Tragacanth gum.
Check Pâte de gousse de vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pâte de gousse de vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


