Is Pate feuilleté Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour • Water • Humectant (ice syrup, grape juice) • Canola oil • Salt • Inactive dry yeast • Corn starch.

Check Pate feuilleté against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCooking