Is Patel's Chickpea Curry Tomato Sauce, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Onion, Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cream, Ginger, Salt, Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Black Pepper, Anise Seed, Garlic, Green Chilies, Red Chili Powder, Cumin, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Leaves, Lime Juice, Contains: Milk, Product Made In A Nut Free Area, But Nuts Elsewhere
Check Patel's Chickpea Curry Tomato Sauce, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patel's Chickpea Curry Tomato Sauce, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
Patel's Chickpea Curry Tomato Sauce, 9.9 oz (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch


