Is Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal, Cheese Powder, Milk, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spices (Cumin, Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper), Garlic Powder, Herb (Oregano)

Check Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paterson's Cheese & Mild Chilli Oatbites 4 x 25g (100g) is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go