Is Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), STRAWBERRY JAM (20%)(FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), COLOURS (ANTHOCYANIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOURING), RAPESEED OIL, SUGAR, DOUBLE CREAM (3%)(MILK), BUTTER (MILK), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURING.

Check Paterson's Scottish Cream Jam Shortbread Thistle Rounds Scottish Cream Shortbread With Arran Strawberry Jam, Scottish Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDrinking