No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Paterson's Shortbread Fingers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Rapeseed oil, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt, Raising agent (Sodium carbonates), Flavouring.

Check Paterson's Shortbread Fingers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paterson's Shortbread Fingers is available at 2 retailers

TescoWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Paterson's Shortbread Fingers | Spoonful