Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Path of Life Path of Life Garbanzos & Lentils, 10 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Garbanzos, Green Garbanzos, Green Lentils, Red Lentils, Tomato, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper

Check Path of Life Path of Life Garbanzos & Lentils, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Path of Life Path of Life Garbanzos & Lentils, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad
Vegan? Path of Life Path of Life Garbanzos & Lentils, 10 oz | Spoonful