Is Patrick's Probiotic Sparkling Water Infused With Peach, Peach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • patrick's organic water kefir

patrick's organic water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PATRICK'S ORGANIC WATER KEFIR (FILTERED WATER, WATER KEFIR CULTURE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), LEMONS, PEACHES, ORANGE PEEL, ROSEHIPS, HAWTHORN BERRIES, CHAMOMILE, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, AND HIBISCUS.

Check Patrick's Probiotic Sparkling Water Infused With Peach, Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
CarbonatedLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking