Is Patrick's Probiotic Sparkling Water Pineapple Apples & Mariglod Flowers, Pineapple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • patrick's organic water kefir

patrick's organic water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PATRICK'S ORGANIC WATER KEFIR (FILTERED WATER, WATER KEFIR CULTURE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), LEMONS, PINEAPPLE, APPLES, CARROT FLAKES, AND MARIGOLD FLOWERS.

Check Patrick's Probiotic Sparkling Water Pineapple Apples & Mariglod Flowers, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go