Is Patriotic Punch - Fizzy Candy Powder with Crunchy Flavor Pebbles | 6-Pack | Fun Patriotic Party Favor! | Perfect for 4th Of July! | Gluten, Dairy, Soy and Nut Free! | MADE IN THE USA! Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Dextrin, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors & Colors, Natural Mica Based Titanium Dioxide Pigments

Check Patriotic Punch - Fizzy Candy Powder with Crunchy Flavor Pebbles | 6-Pack | Fun Patriotic Party Favor! | Perfect for 4th Of July! | Gluten, Dairy, Soy and Nut Free! | MADE IN THE USA! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patriotic Punch - Fizzy Candy Powder with Crunchy Flavor Pebbles | 6-Pack | Fun Patriotic Party Favor! | Perfect for 4th Of July! | Gluten, Dairy, Soy and Nut Free! | MADE IN THE USA! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking