Is Patriotic USA Flag Colors Hershey Chocolate Candy Mix - Kisses USA Flag, Kit Kat Miniatures, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Red Blue Rolo Chewy Caramel Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- contain sugar, wheat flour, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
- chocolate milk fat
- milk
- rolo - milk chocolate
- kisses milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk fat
- lecithin
- dextrose
- +2 more
contain sugar, wheat flour, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Kisses Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Hershey's Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate Contain Sugar, Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Patriotic USA Flag Colors Hershey Chocolate Candy Mix - Kisses USA Flag, Kit Kat Miniatures, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Red Blue Rolo Chewy Caramel Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patriotic USA Flag Colors Hershey Chocolate Candy Mix - Kisses USA Flag, Kit Kat Miniatures, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Red Blue Rolo Chewy Caramel Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Patriotic USA Flag Colors Hershey Chocolate Candy Mix - Kisses USA Flag, Kit Kat Miniatures, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Red Blue Rolo Chewy Caramel Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


