Is Patriotic USA Flag Colors Hershey Chocolate Candy Mix - Kisses USA Flag, Kit Kat Miniatures, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Red Blue Rolo Chewy Caramel Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • contain sugar, wheat flour, refined palm kernel oil, lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • hershey's kit kat crisp wafers in chocolate
  • chocolate milk fat
  • rolo - milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +3 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Kisses Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rolo - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Hershey's Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate Contain Sugar, Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Patriotic USA Flag Colors Hershey Chocolate Candy Mix - Kisses USA Flag, Kit Kat Miniatures, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Red Blue Rolo Chewy Caramel Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patriotic USA Flag Colors Hershey Chocolate Candy Mix - Kisses USA Flag, Kit Kat Miniatures, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Red Blue Rolo Chewy Caramel Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go