Is Patterson Packing Pattersons Barbecue Pork, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- barbecued pork in barbecue sauce consisting of water
- tamarind and natural flavor
- sucrose
barbecued pork in barbecue sauce consisting of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barbecued Pork In Barbecue Sauce Consisting Of Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Coloring), Vinegar And Less Than 2 Percent: Tomato Paste, Salt, Paprika, Flavorings, Smoke Flavor, Sugar, Powdered Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel (Color), Garlic, Sucrose, Spices, Tamarind And Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Contains Sulfiting Agents
Check Patterson Packing Pattersons Barbecue Pork, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patterson Packing Pattersons Barbecue Pork, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patterson Packing Pattersons Barbecue Pork, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


