Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pattes d'ours Mélasse Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé, Sucres (mélasse qualité fantaisie, sucre/glucose-fructose), Œuf entier liquide, Huile de canola, Huile de palme modifiée, Sel, Petit-lait en poudre, Glycérine végétale, Bicarbonate de soude, Arôme naturel, Lécithine de soya. Contient: Blé, Soya, Cuf, Lait. Produit confectionné dans une usine exempte d'arachides.

Check Pattes d'ours Mélasse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Vegetarian? Pattes d'ours Mélasse | Spoonful