Is Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whey
- contains less than 2% of the following: modified cornstarch, cinnamon, salt, dextrose, whey, spices
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains less than 2% of the following: Modified Cornstarch, Cinnamon, Salt, Dextrose, Whey, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Propionate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Lemon Oil
Check Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


