Is Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- contains less than 2% of the following: modified cornstarch, cinnamon, salt, dextrose, whey, spices
- dextrose
- riboflavin
L-cysteine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains less than 2% of the following: Modified Cornstarch, Cinnamon, Salt, Dextrose, Whey, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Propionate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Lemon Oil
Check Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Patti LaBelle's Good Life Peach Cobbler, 31oz, Shelf-Stable, Flaky, Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


